Appleton-le-Moors
Places to stay in Appleton-le-Moors, North Yorkshire
Photo © James Davidson, Google Maps
Full guide coming soon
We're writing a complete guide to Appleton-le-Moors.
Where to stay in Appleton-le-Moors(1)
All hotels in Appleton-le-Moors →
Moors Inn
Main Street, Appleton-le-Moors
The Fox and Hounds Country Inn
Main Street, Pickering
April Cottage
Lastingham, York
Lastingham Grange
Lastingham, York
Belmont Bed and Breakfast
Main Street, Pickering
Burnley House
Oxclose Lane, York
The Cornmill
Kirby Mills, Kirkbymoorside
The Barn Guest House & Tea Rooms
Hutton-le-Hole, York
Things to Do in Appleton-le-Moors
All attractions in Appleton-le-Moors →Where to Eat in Appleton-le-Moors(1)
All restaurants in Appleton-le-Moors →Attractions Near Appleton-le-Moors
All attractions in Appleton-le-Moors →Worth the trip — within 50 miles of Appleton-le-Moors.
3 mi
Joe's Alpaca Walks - North Yorkshire
New York · ⭐ 5.0
4 mi
Beck Isle Museum
Pickering · ⭐ 4.8
4 mi
North Yorkshire Moors Railway
Pickering · ⭐ 4.7
5 mi
Flamingo Land
Malton · ⭐ 2.3
Helmsley Mystery Treasure Trail
Helmsley · ⭐ 5.0
7 mi
Nunnington Hall
York · ⭐ 4.6
7 mi
Dalby Forest
Pickering · ⭐ 4.7
7 mi
Go Ape Dalby
Dalby · ⭐ 4.8
Camping in Appleton-le-Moors
All campsites in Appleton-le-Moors →
Hill Top Farm Certificated Site
⭐ 4.7
The New Inn and Cropton Brewery Campsite
⭐ 4.5 · from £10/night
Gateway to the Moors Caravan Park Certificated Site
⭐ 4.8
Gateway To The Moors Caravan Park
⭐ 4.8 · from £18/night
Wayside Farm Certificated Location
⭐ 4.7
Wayside Caravan Park
⭐ 4.7
Cliff Farm Holidays
⭐ 4.8 · from £24/night
Yorkshire Burrows
⭐ 5.0
Self-Catering Cottages in Appleton-le-Moors
All cottages in Appleton-le-Moors →Lilac Cottage
2 bed · sleeps 4 · from £443
The Cottage
3 bed · sleeps 6 · from £597
Cruck Cottage
2 bed · sleeps 4 · from £417
Bank Top Cottage
1 bed · sleeps 2 · from £493
Grange Farm Cottage
1 bed · sleeps 2 · from £423
Grange Farm Cottages
2 cottages · from £357
Meadowcroft
2 bed · sleeps 3 · from £561
Evergreen Cottage
2 bed · sleeps 4 · from £423
Common questions about Appleton-le-Moors
Where can I stay in Appleton-le-Moors?
We list 1 hotels, B&Bs and guest houses in and around Appleton-le-Moors.
Where can I eat in Appleton-le-Moors?
We list 1 restaurants, pubs and cafes in and around Appleton-le-Moors.